Skip to main content

Shining Star Students

TK/Kinder                                                        3rd Grade

Ms. Flynn- Matthew Hernandez                 Ms. Alva- Louis Perez

Ms. Mihailovic- Dariana Maciel                  Ms. Press- Gerard Rodriguez

1st Grade                                                      Ms. Waters- Isabella Guidino

Dr. Castaneda- Emmanuel Bull                      4th Grade

Mr. Santana- Javier Espinoza                      Ms. Murakami- Blake Mathis

Ms. Solis-Hong - Alejandro Hernandez         5th Grade

                                                                         Ms. Webster- Jaiden Alas

                                                                         Ms. Aguilar- Enrique Sanchez

STUDENT OF THE WEEK 10-23-20

1st Grade                                               4th Grade

Dr. Castaneda-Joshua Mc Fashion      Ms. Murakami-Maria Rodiguez

3rd Grade                                               Ms. Guembes- Jayden Esquivel

Ms. Waters- Daniel Escorcia                 Mr. Amores- Travis Hammond

5th Grade

Ms. Webster- Ashley Rodriguez

Ms. Aguilar- Dayra Larcizo

 

STUDENTS OF THE WEEK 10-16-20

1st Grade                                                4th Grade  

Dr. Castaneda- Jaylen Unzueta            Ms. Guembes- Pierre Romero

Mr. Santana-Skarlett Maldonado        Ms. Murakami-Emily Romero

2nd Grade                                               5th Grade

Ms. Smith- Damian Perez                     Ms. Webster- Kiara Aguilar

Ms. Rivera-Karisma Hernandez           Ms. Aguilar-Anthony Torres

Ms. Solis-Hong- Kevin Brandon

Students of the Week 10-9-20

KINDER                                                                  First Grade

Ms. Ruiz- Elijah Montor                              Mr. Santana- Daniel Espinoza

Ms. Alvarez-Estevan Bergaza                    Dr. Castaneda- Madison Santollo

Ms. Flynn- Brianna Vasquez                               Third Grade

Ms. Mihailovic- Jayleen Martinez              Ms. Alva-Raymond Scott

Second Grade                                             Ms. Press- Stephany Coca

Ms. Smith-  Anthony Suarez                        Ms. Waters- Daniel Escorcia

Ms. Rivera- Dawone Hazzard                             Fourth Grade
K-2nd                                                            Ms. Murakami- Dior Diaz
Mrs. Solis Hong- Sameal Carson       Ms. Guembes- Genesis Juarez-Linares
3rd-5th                                                         Mr. Amores- Joseline Barrera
Mr. Link- Mikaila Houston
Fifth Grade
Ms. Aguilar- Lizbeth Rivera
Ms. Webster-Natalie Valadez
Students of the Week 10-2

                                                                                       K-2nd 

First Grade                                                         Solis-Hong- Joshua Urias

Dr. Castaneda-Emmanuel Quinones                    2nd Grade

3rd Grade                                                           Ms. Rivera- Natalie Ortiz

Ms. Press- Evelyn Cortez                                         5th Grade

Ms. Waters- Isela Quezada                              Ms. Aguilar- Joseph Rodriguez

STUDENTS OF THE WEEK 9-18-20

1st Grade                                                     4th Grade

Dr. Castaneda- Jayleen Frayde Garcia     Ms. Guembes- Isaac Morales

Mr. Santana-Adrian Galvan                     Ms. Murakami-Ahnyla Thomas

2nd Grade                                                 5th Grade

Ms. Rivera-Hannah Lozano                    Ms. Aguilar-Neena Acevedo

Ms. Smith-Donte Collins                         Ms. Webster-Jaiden Alas-Rodriguez

K-2nd

Ms. Solis-Hong-Alejandro Hernandez

STUDENTS OF THE WEEK 9-11-20

ETK/ K                                                       4th Grade

Ms. Flynn-  Alison Castro                     Ms. Murakami- Nathan Ortiz-Cuevas

Ms. Ruiz- Alan Reyes 

 1st  Grade                                               5th Grade

Dr. Castaneda-  Jordyn Tart                Ms. Aguilar-  Julieanny Conde

3rd Grade

Ms. Waters- Aaron Lozano 

Ms. Press-  Carlos Fuentes 

Ms. Alva-  Jacqueline Villalobos 

 

Students of the Week 8-28-20

ETK/TK/Kinder                                       3rd Grade

Ruiz:  Daniela Batres                             Waters: Autrey Davis

Flynn:  Nicholas Amezcua                    Alva: Merari Pablo

Alvarez:  Alan Rodriguez                      

Mihailovic: Gianluigi Pineda

1st Grade                                               4th Grade

Castaneda:  Annie Galvan                   Murakami: Andres Vargas         

Santana:  Abigail Pablo Santos          

2nd Grade                                                      

Smith:  Hayley Becerra                        5th Grade

Rivera: Hason Harrell                           

SDC/RSP                                                 Webster: Damian Garcia

Zeff:  Darrean Williams                        Aguilar: Jonathan Rosales

Link: Tania Arango                   

Attendance Super stars 

 

 

Week of 9-11:  Ms. Water's 3rd Grade Class

             Week of 9-18: Ms. Water's 3rd Grade 3rd Class

 

 Week of 10-2: Ms. Flynn's TK/Kinder Class

             Week of 10-9: Ms. Alva's 3rd Grade Class

Week of 10-16: Ms. Alva's 3rd Grade Class

Week of 10-23: Mr. Amore's 4th Grade Class

           Week of 10-30: Ms. Ruiz's ETK & Ms. Guembe's 4th Grade Class